Church School Registration

Church School is held every Wednesday at 6:15pm AND every Sunday at 9:15am.  The HT Youth Program continues after church at 12pm for 7th – 12th grade…see Education brochure for course offerings.

Participant's Name
Nickname
Parent(s) or Guardian(s) Name
Child's Date of Birth
Grade in school (or age) for 2013-2014
Street Address
City
State
Zip Code
Home Phone
Household e-mail address
Allergies or other conditions we should be aware of (food reactions, physical limitations, etc.)
Has your child been baptized?  Yes No
If so, date
Emergency contact (name & phone #)
I am available to help  as a substitute teacher
 as a parent helper in the classroom
 with large group Sunday school
 as a helper/chaperone for youth events
Comments
Registering for HT Church School constitutes an agreement that your child will abide by the Rules and Regulations of Holy Trinity while attending and that he/she agrees and will comply with the following statement: I will not bring or use any illegal drugs, alcohol, or tobacco products, nor will I engage in any misconduct. I will not deface church property, or break Holy Trinity rules. I understand that if I do not abide by the rules and regulations of Holy Trinity, I may be sent home. I have read and understand the information for my child to participate in HT Church School. As his/her legal guardian, I approve this registration. I understand that the registration fee is not refundable and Holy Trinity Episcopal Church and the Episcopal Diocese of Florida, while taking every precaution, will not be responsible for personal injury or loss of property, however occasioned. I understand that if my child fails to abide by the applicable rules or has an unusual medical concern, I will be contacted immediately and my child may be sent home at my expense. I give permission for my child’s photo to be used for promotional material. No names will be used to identify any camper. This authorization shall be effective from September 2013 until August 2014.
Click the check box to accept the authorization statement above.